English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Agricultural Engineering)
fruit growing [correct]; fruit culture [correct]; fruit farming [correct]; fruit-tree culture [correct]
DEF: Intensive culture of perennial plants whose fruits have economic significance.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Génie agricole)
arboriculture fruitière [correct, feminine noun]; culture fruitière [correct, feminine noun]; fruiticulture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques appliquées aux arbres et aux arbustes qui produisent des fruits comestibles.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Ingeniería agrícola)
fruticultura [feminine noun]