English (Plant and Crop Production)
fruit growing [correct]; fruit crop; fruit culture [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture fruitière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
fruticultura [correct, feminine noun]; cultivo frutícola [masculine noun]