English (Commercial Fishing; Special-Language Phraseology)
put-grow-take [correct]; PGT [correct]
CONT: Put-grow-take involves stocking fish at fry, fingerling, advanced fingerling, or yearling life stages which require two or more years of growth to reach harvestable sizes.
PHR: PGT fishery, PGT stocking
French (Pêche commerciale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ensemencement-croissance-prise [correct]; ECP [correct]
PHR: programme d'ECP, programme d'ensemencement-croissance-prise