English (Artificial Intelligence)
set of support [correct]
CONT: A set of support deduction is one in which each derived clause is a set of support resolvent. A set of support refutation is a set of support deduction of the entry clause.
DEF: A subset g of a set d is called a set of support for d, if and only if g-d is satisfiable. A set of support resolvent is one in which at least one parent is selected from g or is a descendent of g.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
ensemble-support [correct, masculine noun]