English (Basketball)
jump ball [correct]
DEF: ... a method of putting the ball into play by tossing it up between two opponents in one of the three circles.
French (Basket-ball)
entre-deux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a «entre-deux» lorsque l'arbitre lance le ballon entre deux adversaires.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
salto entre dos [correct, masculine noun]