English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
standing stall [correct]; horse-bay [correct]
DEF: Usually open at the rear, the horse must be tied-up in it.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
stalle d'écurie [correct, feminine noun]; entre-deux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compartiment qui n'est pas complètement fermé et dans lequel le cheval doit être attaché.