English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
steer axle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
essieu directeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.