English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
strawberry [correct]
DEF: The fruit (popularly so called) of any species of the genus Fragaria, a soft bag-shaped receptacle, of a characteristic colour (scarlet to yellowish), full of juicy acid pulp, and dotted over with small yellow seed-like achenes.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
fraise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit [composé] du fraisier, de forme arrondie ou plus ou moins conique, formé d'une pulpe rouge très parfumée et partiellement couverte d'akènes, généralement jaune clair ou brunâtre.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Biología vegetal; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
fresa [correct, feminine noun, Colombia, Spain, Mexico, Panama, Venezuela]; frutilla [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Colombia]