English (Hand Tools; Drilling (Machine-Tooling); Riveting (Metals))
countersink cutter [correct, standardized]
OBS: countersink cutter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Perçage (Usinage); Rivetage (Métallurgie))
fraise [feminine noun, standardized]; foret aléseur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fraise; foret aléseur : termes normalisés par l'ISO.