English (Meats and Meat Industries)
ruffle [correct]
DEF: The mesentery of a slaughtered meat animals.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fraise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane qui enveloppe les intestins du veau et de l'agneau.