English (Mechanics)
countersunk [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: countersunk: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Mécanique)
fraisé [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: fraisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.