English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
trimmer [correct]; trimming cutter [correct]; trimming wheel [correct]
DEF: trimmer: an implement or machine for trimming edges in industrial processes.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
fraise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil rotatif en acier, en forme de cylindre ou de cône muni de dents, servant à [rectifier] un matériau.