English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
systems management [correct]; systems-management
DEF: Function in the application layer related to the management of various OSI [open system interconnection] resources and their status across all layers of the OSI architecture.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gestion de systèmes [correct, feminine noun]; gestion système [feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction de la couche application relative à la gestion des diverses ressources OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts] et leur état à travers toutes les couches de l'architecture OSI.