English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
velocity head [correct]
DEF: In a moving fluid, the height of the fluid itself or of some manometric fluid equal to its velocity pressure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
charge dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur de fluide correspondant à la pression due à la vitesse du fluide qui s'écoule.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
altura de velocidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Altura teórica a la que una partícula líquida puede elevarse debido a su energía cinética.