English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
transient period [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
période transitoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.