English (Plant and Crop Production; Energy (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
potential yield [correct]
DEF: The maximum yield that can be achieved by a given crop cultivar in a given area, based on radiation and temperature.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rendement potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rendement maximum qui peut être obtenu par un cultivar donné dans une aire donnée et basé sur la radiation et la température.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Energía (Física); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
rendimiento potencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rendimiento máximo que puede ser alcanzado por una variedad de un cultivo determinado en un área especifica, en función de la radiación y temperatura.