English (Office Automation)
rendition [correct]
DEF: [In hypermedia and multimedia,] a process performed on a document to prepare it for presentation.
French (Bureautique)
rendu [correct, masculine noun]; affinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En hypermédia et multimédia,] processus effectué sur un document pour préparer sa présentation […]