English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
resite [correct, standardized]
DEF: A phenol-formaldehyde resin in the final state of the curing process.
OBS: In this stage it is insoluble in alcohol and acetone, and infusible. C-stage.
OBS: resite: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine phénol-formaldéhyde à l'état final du processus de traitement.
OBS: Dans cet état, elle est insoluble dans l'alcool et l'acétone, et infusible. Stade C.
OBS: résite : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
resita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina fenol-formaldehído en el estado final del proceso de curado.
OBS: En esta etapa es insoluble en alcohol y acetona, e infundible. Etapa C.