English (Insurance; Property Law (common law))
covered risk [correct]; risk covered [correct]
CONT: In most of the newer life insurance policies death as a result of an airline accident is now a covered risk.
CONT: Notwithstanding any other provision of these Rules the Association may accept entries: upon such special terms as to contribution and as to the extent of risk covered as it shall think fit ...
French (Assurances; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
risque garanti [correct, masculine noun]; risque couvert [masculine noun]
CONT: Bénéficiaire : Personne physique ou morale devant recevoir les prestations prévues dans un contrat d'assurance en cas de survenance du risque garanti.
Spanish (Seguros; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
riesgo cubierto [masculine noun]