English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(3R,3'R,6'R)-ß,epsilon-carotene-3,3'-diol dihexadecanoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: R: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: epsilon: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dihexadécanoate du (3R,3 R,6 R)-ß,epsilon-carotène-3,3'-diol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: R : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: epsilon : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.