English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(9Z)-octadec-9-enoic acid butyl ester [correct, see observation]; butyl oleate [correct]; n-butyl oleate [correct, see observation]; 9-octadecenoic acid butyl ester (Z) [correct]; (Z)-9-octadecenoic acid butyl ester [correct]; oleic acid butyl ester [correct]; oleic acid n-butyl ester [correct, see observation]; oleic acid ester [correct]
OBS: n-; Z-: Must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H42O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester butylique de l'acide (9Z)-octadéc-9-énoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oléate de butyle [correct, masculine noun]; oléate de n-butyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester butylique (Z) de l'acide 9-octadécénoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester butylique de l'acide (Z)-9-octadécénoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester butylique de l'acide oléique [correct, masculine noun]; ester n-butylique de l'acide oléique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester de l'acide oléique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: n-; Z- : S'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H42O2