English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
butyl diglycol carbonate [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a colorless liquid of low volatility used as a plasticizer, a high-boiling point solvent and a softening agent, in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals and in lubricant compositions.
OBS: butyl diglycol carbonate: a commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C4H9OCO2CH2)2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
carbonate de butyle et du diglycol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; diéthylèneglycol-carbonate de butyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: carbonate de butyle et du diglycol : nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : (C4H9OCO2CH2)2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
carbonato de butilo y diglicol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : (C4H9OCO2CH2)2O