English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxybenzylidene)malononitrile [correct, see observation]; malonoben [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: malonoben: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H22N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(di-tert-butyl-3,5 hydroxybenzyldenemalononitrile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; malonobène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: tert: Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: malonobène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H22N2O