English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)-1,1-dimethylurea [correct]; diuron [correct, standardized]
OBS: diuron : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H10Cl2N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(dichloro-3,4 phényl)-3 diméthyl-1,1 urée [correct, feminine noun]; diuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H10Cl2N2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
diurón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino de color blanco poco soluble en disolventes hidrocarbonados. Tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H10Cl2N2O