English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
kinoprene [correct, standardized]; prop-2-ynyl (±)-(E,E)-3,7,11-trimethyldodeca-2,4-dienoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: E: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: kinoprene: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H28O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
kinoprène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (E,E)-triméthyl-3,7,11 dodécadiène-2,4 oate de propyne-2 yle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: E : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: kinoprène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H28O2