English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenfuram [correct, standardized]; 2-methyl-3-furanilide [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: fenfuram: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H11NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenfurame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthyl-2 furanilide-3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: fenfurame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H11NO2