English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenteracol [correct, standardized]; 2-(2,4,5-trichlorophenoxy)ethanol [correct]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fenteracol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H7Cl3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fentéracol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; trichloro-2,4,5 phénoxy)-2 éthanol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fentéracol : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H7Cl3O2