English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
o-cumenyl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; isoprocarb [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: isoprocarb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H15NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N-méthylcarbamate d'(isopropyl-2 phényle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isoprocarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: isoprocarbe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H15NO2