English (Clinical Psychology; Pharmacology)
MDMA-assisted psychotherapy [correct]; MDMA-AP [correct]; MDMA-assisted therapy [correct]; MDMA-AT [correct]; MDMA-AT; 3,4-methylenedioxymetamphetamine-assisted psychotherapy [correct]; MDMA-AP [correct]; MDMA-AP; 3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine-assisted therapy [correct]; MDMA-AT [correct]; MDMA-AT
CONT: MDMA-assisted therapy (MDMA-AT) is a novel treatment for PTSD [post-traumatic stress disorder] that combines psychotherapy with the administration of 3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine (MDMA).
French (Psychologie clinique; Pharmacologie)
psychothérapie assistée par la MDMA [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie assistée par la MDMA [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie assistée par la 3,4-méthylènedioxyméthamphétamine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thérapie assistée par la MDMA implique l'utilisation contrôlée de la MDMA [...] en combinaison avec la psychothérapie.