English (Software; Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
three-dimensional modelling software [correct]; 3D modelling software [correct]; modelling software [correct]; three-dimensional modeller [correct]; 3D modeller [correct]; modeller [correct]; three-dimensional modeling software [correct]; 3D modeling software [correct]; modeling software [correct]; three-dimensional modeler [correct]; 3D modeler [correct]; modeler [correct]
CONT: 3D modeling software allows you to create digital representations of three-dimensional objects. Software uses mathematical calculations to mimic depth, lighting, textures and more, creating the appearance of true 3D.
French (Logiciels; Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
logiciel de modélisation tridimensionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de modélisation 3D [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de modélisation [correct, masculine noun]; modeleur tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; modeleur 3D [correct, masculine noun]; modeleur [correct, masculine noun]