English (Printing Processes - Various; Computer Graphics)
three-dimensional printing [correct]; 3-D printing [correct]; xography [correct]
CONT: Three-dimensional printing process developed in 1966. Essentially a printed image is broken up into stereoscopic elements over which a plastic screen is superimposed to divide the picture into hundreds of tiny vertical strips. The screen focuses on the tiny strips in the picture and gives the viewer the illusion of depth.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Infographie)
impression tridimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; impression 3D [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'impression tridimensionnelle utilise le principe de la vision stéréoscopique. La prise de vues est faite avec une caméra spéciale qui photographie le sujet sous des angles successifs, sur une même pellicule, à travers une trame linéaire. Le modelé lenticulaire fait partie de l'image et est conservé pendant toutes les étapes de la reproduction.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Gráficos de computadora)
impresión tridimensional [correct, feminine noun]