English (Medical Imaging)
three-dimensional surface rendered image [correct]; 3D surface rendered image [correct]
CONT: The fetus showed abnormal facial features with a flat nose, a persistently open mouth in a fish-mouth-like configuration with protruding tongue, bilateral flattened rudimentary external ears, and hypoechoic mass lesions in front of each globe. Three-dimensional surface rendered images of the fetal face showed cracks in the skin. The fingers and toes were seen to be persistently in flexed position. No associated visceral anomaly was seen and rest of the ultrasound examination was normal.
French (Imagerie médicale)
représentation tridimensionnelle de surface [correct, feminine noun]; représentation 3D de surface [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En scanographie moderne (mais aussi en échographie et en IRM [imagerie par résonance magnétique]), [il est possible] de montrer la surface des structures observées en créant l'impression d'une représentation en trois dimensions.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
representación tridimensional de superficie [correct, feminine noun]