English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4-[(6-chloro-3-pyridylmethyl)(2,2-difluoroethyl)amino]furan-2(5H)-one [correct, see observation]; flupyradifurone [correct]
OBS: 4-[(6-chloro-3-pyridylmethyl)(2,2-difluoroethyl)amino]furan-2(5H)-one: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: flupyradifurone: common name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
4-[(6-chloro-3-pyridylméthyl)(2,2-difluoroéthyl)amino]furan-2(5H)-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; flupyradifurone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 4-[(6-chloro-3-pyridylméthyl)(2,2-difluoroéthyl)amino]furan-2-(5H)-one : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: flupyradifurone : nom commun.