English (Weapon Systems)
antiarmour weapon [correct, officially approved]; AAW [correct, officially approved]; anti-armour weapon [correct]
OBS: antiarmour weapon; AAW: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel and by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme antiblindé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AAB [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arme antiblindé; AAB : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.