English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military); Combined Forces (Military))
allied acquisition practices publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; AACP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: allied acquisition practices publication; AACP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Interarmées)
publication interalliée sur les pratiques d'acquisition [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication interalliée sur les pratiques d'acquisition : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.