English (Immunology; The Lungs)
extrinsic allergic alveolitis [correct]
DEF: Pneumoconiosis resulting from hypersensitivity due to repeated inhalation of organic dust, usually specified according to occupational exposure.
French (Immunologie; Poumons)
alvéolite allergique extrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]; AAE [correct, feminine noun]