English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Air Forces)
area air picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; AAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: area air picture; AAP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
situation aérienne de zone [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation aérienne de zone; AAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.