English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
average accounting rate of return
OBS: average accounting rate of return; AARR: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de rendement comptable moyen [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de rendement comptable moyen : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.