English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine); Lymphatic System)
splenic artery aneurysm [correct]; SAA [correct]
CONT: Splenic artery aneurysm is defined as a condition where there is a focal dilation in the diameter of the splenic artery that is 50% greater than the normal vessel diameter. This is the most common visceral artery aneurysm reported ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Système lymphatique)
anévrisme de l'artère splénique [correct, masculine noun]; AAS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les anévrismes de l'artère splénique (AAS) sont rares, mais sont les plus fréquents des anévrismes des artères digestives [...]