English (Statistical Surveys)
subject-matter officer [correct]; SMO [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
agent de l'activité spécialisée [correct, masculine noun]; AAS [correct, masculine noun]; agente de l'activité spécialisée [feminine noun]; AAS [feminine noun]; AAS; spécialiste du sujet [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste du domaine [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste en la matière [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; agent spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; agente spécialisée [feminine noun]