English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
abort advisory system [correct]
CONT: The flight crew participated in several, such as verifying the performance of the command, control, video, and optical systems in support of the abort advisory system.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
indicateur de secours [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseigne les astronautes sur les manœuvres à accomplir en cas de danger ou d'échec.