English (Emergency Management; Civil Engineering; Quality Control (Management); Air Materiel Maintenance)
aging aircraft structural assessment [correct]; AASA [correct]
OBS: The AASA shall be carried out no later than 15 years after the production of the first aircraft delivered to the RCAF [Royal Canadian Air Force] and at regular intervals thereafter.
French (Gestion des urgences; Génie civil; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
évaluation structurale des aéronefs vieillissants [correct, feminine noun]; ESAV [correct, feminine noun]; AASA [feminine noun]
OBS: ESAV : Conformément aux directives en vigueur au Ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces armées canadiennes, nous recommandons d'utiliser une abréviation française pour usage au Canada.