English (Accounting; Production Management; Quality Control (Management))
accounting by activity [correct]; activity-based accounting [correct]; ABA [correct]; ABA
CONT: Accounting by activity was adopted to measure the viability of each product, and concrete quality and performance standards such as rejection rate ....
French (Comptabilité; Gestion de la production; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
comptabilité par activité [correct, feminine noun]; CPA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La comptabilité par activité adoptée par l'entreprise sert à mesurer la viabilité de chaque produit et les normes concrètes de rendement, comme les taux de rejet [...]