English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
voluntary leaving of employment [correct]
OBS: Employment insurance.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
abandon volontaire d'un emploi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Assurance-emploi.