English (Transfer of Personnel; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
resignation [correct]; quit [correct, noun]; voluntary termination of employment [correct]; voluntary leaving of employment [correct]; voluntary separation [correct]
DEF: ... the (usually permanent) severance, on the employee's initiative, of the employment relationship.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
démission [correct, feminine noun]; départ volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; abandon volontaire d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; abandon volontaire d'un emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel quelqu'un renonce à exercer une fonction, une charge.
DEF: Rupture, par un salarié, de son contrat de travail.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
baja voluntaria [correct, feminine noun]; cese voluntario [correct, masculine noun]; dimisión [correct, feminine noun]