English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
abandoned potentially hazardous site [correct, standardized]
DEF: An abandoned site, the history of which leads to a suspicion that it may be hazardous.
OBS: abandoned potentially hazardous site: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site abandonné potentiellement dangereux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site abandonné dont l'histoire laisse penser qu'il peut être dangereux.
OBS: site abandonné potentiellement dangereux : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).