English (Citizenship and Immigration)
special hearing on the abandonment of the claim [correct, noun]; special abandonment hearing [correct, noun]; abandonment hearing [correct, noun]
CONT: The officer must (a) notify the claimant in writing by way of a notice to appear (i) of the date, time and location of the hearing of the claim; and (ii) of the date, time and location of any special hearing on the abandonment of the claim ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience spéciale sur le désistement de la demande d'asile [correct, feminine noun]; audience spéciale sur le désistement [correct, feminine noun]; audience sur le désistement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe à l'agent : a) d'aviser par écrit le demandeur d'asile, par un avis de convocation : (i) des date, heure et lieu de l'audience relative à la demande d'asile, (ii) des date, heure et lieu de toute audience spéciale sur le désistement de la demande d'asile [...]