English (Citizenship and Immigration)
act of abandonment [correct]
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
acte d'abandon [correct, masculine noun]; abandon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
acto de abandono [proposal, masculine noun]; abandono [masculine noun]