English (Racquet Sports; Sports (General))
withdrawal [correct]
OBS: Related term: retirement.
French (Sports de raquette; Sports (Généralités))
abandon [correct, masculine noun]; retrait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Deportes (Generalidades))
abandono [correct, masculine noun]