English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilize [correct]; fertilise [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: To provide with fertilizers or add nutrients.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertiliser [correct]
DEF: Apporter au sol des engrais chimiques ou organiques.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
abonar [correct]; fertilizar [correct]
DEF: Disponer la Tierra para que dé más fruto.