English (Ecology (General))
relative abundance [correct]
DEF: The total number of individuals of one taxon compared to the total number of individuals of all other taxa combined per unit area, volume, or community.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
abondance relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] le nombre d'individus par unité d’espace pour une espèce donnée par rapport au nombre total d'individus toutes espèces confondues.