English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
relative abundance [correct]
CONT: Relative abundance is an estimate of actual or absolute abundance; usually stated as some kind of index, for example, as bottom trawl survey stratified mean catch per tow.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
abondance relative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
abundancia relativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La captura por unidad de esfuerzo (CPUE) es ampliamente utilizada como un índice de abundancia relativa en muchas pesquerías del mundo.