English (Missiles and Rockets)
aeroballistic rocket [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aeroballistic rocket; ABR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette aérobalistique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: roquette aérobalistique; ABR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.