English (Nervous System)
auditory brainstem response [correct]; ABR [correct]
DEF: An electrophysiologic measure of auditory function utilizing responses produced by the auditory nerve and the brainstem.
French (Système nerveux)
réponse évoquée auditive du tronc cérébral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potentiel électrique propagé au niveau du tronc cérébral en réponse à une stimulation auditive.