English (Time-Controlled Automated Systems)
Automatic Backup/Recovery [correct]; ABR [correct]
French (Automatismes à programme chronométrique)
sauvegarde/récupération automatiques [correct, feminine noun]; sauvegarde/reprise automatiques [proposal, feminine noun]