English (Keyboard Instruments; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
rollerboard [correct]; roller board [correct]
DEF: The board to which the rollers ... are attached in an organ.
CONT: Throughout the organ restoration, two teams worked in parallel, one in the Oratory to restore pipework and windchests, the other one in the workshop to restore the console woodwork and to build the new action elements. All action parts between the manuals and the windchests had to be rebuilt. The console wiring, backfalls, squares, trackers, guides and rollerboards were rebuilt based on the original.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Transmissions mécaniques)
abrégé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la mécanique d'un orgue qui met en communication les touches des claviers et les soupapes des sommiers.
CONT: Tout au long de la restauration de l'orgue, deux équipes travaillent en parallèle, l'une à l'Oratoire pour restaurer la tuyauterie et les sommiers, l'autre à l'atelier pour restaurer les boiseries de la console et construire les nouvelles pièces de mécanique. Toutes les mécaniques entre les claviers et les sommiers sont à refaire. Les fils de console, balanciers, équerres, vergettes, guides et abrégés sont reconstruits sur le tracé d'origine.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
tablero de reducción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tabla de madera vertical colocada detrás y arriba del teclado que cuenta con una serie de molinetes horizontales, los cuales transfieren el movimiento de las teclas a las ventillas del secreto.
CONT: [La varilla] transfiere el movimiento de una tecla a la ventilla correspondiente del secreto directamente o indirectamente por medio de los molinetes en el tablero de reducción.