English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
abstract [correct, noun]; abridgement [correct]
CONT: Abstract of a patent application or a patent
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
abrégé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description succincte d'une invention.
CONT: Abrégé d'une demande de brevet ou d'un brevet
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
resumen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Resumen de una patente, de una solicitud de patente.