English (Armour; Construction Engineering (Military); Protection of Life)
dug-out [correct]; dugout [correct]
French (Arme blindée; Génie construction (Militaire); Sécurité des personnes)
abri [correct, masculine noun]; casemate [feminine noun]; abri enterré [masculine noun]