English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
command post cabin [correct]
CONT: Both the tarpaulin/flatbed and the command post cabin rest on the chassis via two mountings aft of the driver's cabin and one pivoting point at the back.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
abri de poste de commandement [correct, masculine noun]; abri de PC [masculine noun]