English (Missiles and Rockets)
multiple protective shelter [correct]; MPS [correct]
CONT: Research into alternative basing includes tests of silo super-hardening and the concepts known as multiple protective shelters (MPS) and closely spaced basing (CSB) nick-named "dense pack", or combinations of all three.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
abri de protection multiple [masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude d'autres formes de déploiement porte notamment sur des essais de «super-durcissement de silos», l'utilisation d'abris de protection multiples et le déploiement rapproché ou serré, ou une combinaisons des trois.