English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Ground Installations (Air Forces))
protected aircraft shelter [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; PAS [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: protected aircraft shelter; PAS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: protected aircraft shelter; PAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
abri protégé pour aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; APA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: abri protégé pour aéronefs; APA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: abri protégé pour aéronefs; PAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.