English (Urban Housing; Labour and Employment)
field shelter [correct, see observation]
DEF: Non-movable living quarters temporarily housing agricultural or other workers who normally reside elsewhere.
OBS: Field shelters are called by a variety of names in different countries: "farm huts," "crop huts," "rice huts," etc.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Travail et emploi)
abri temporaire [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Habitation fixe servant de logement temporaire à des ouvriers agricoles et autres qui résident normalement ailleurs.
OBS: Ces abris temporaires portent des noms divers suivants les pays : cabane, baraque, case de culture, etc.