English (Working Practices and Conditions)
absence from work [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
absence au travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
ausencia al trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; ausencia laboral [correct, feminine noun]; inasistencia al trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; falta de asistencia al trabajo [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: No concurrencia del trabajador a sus labores en el lugar que se ha designado en el contrato o bien que se ha acordado con el empleador.