English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
reciprocal agreement [correct]
CONT: The non-elective medical/dental travel assistance benefit is not intended for the following situations: 1. where a province or territory has a reciprocal agreement with the federal government for the costs of transportation expenses and medical/dental treatment (e.g., Medivac evacuations) ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
accord réciproque [correct, masculine noun]; entente réciproque [correct, feminine noun]; entente de réciprocité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indemnité d'aide au transport pour recours non facultatif à un traitement médical ou dentaire ne vise pas les situations suivantes : 1. lorsqu'une province ou un territoire a signé une entente réciproque avec le gouvernement fédéral concernant les frais de transport et les traitements médicaux ou dentaires (p. ex., les évacuations aériennes) [...]