English (Foreign Trade)
fade-out arrangement
OBS: For the transfer to domestic ownership in a developing country of all or part of the capital held by foreigners.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de retrait progressif [masculine noun]; accord de dégagement progressif [masculine noun]