English (Investment)
fade-out agreement
DEF: A type of joint venture agreement where the foreign investor initially has an equity participation of more than 50% but gradually transfers this equity to one or more local parties till the local parties have majority participation.
French (Investissements et placements)
accord de retrait progressif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
acuerdo de traspaso progresivo [masculine noun]
OBS: (de acciones).